Fibre Optic Connectors

 Call or Request Quote
The STII and SC single piece connectors are designed for easy and quick termination on site. They are suitable for use on both Loose Tube and Tight Buffered cable and can be used with cold cure termination system. The SC Duplex Clip enables two SC Sim
  • Product Code
  • F4000 - F4015
  • Product Code
  • F4000 - F4015
Quote Request

Description:

The STII and SC single piece connectors are designed for easy and quick termination on site. They are suitable for use on both Loose Tube and Tight Buffered cable and can be used with cold cure termination system. The SC Duplex Clip enables two SC Simplex Connectors to be joined to form a single SC Duplex Connector. The LC connectors are ideal for high density applications due to their small size. 900µm pigtail and strain relief boots are included, yellow for Singlemode and black for Multimode. Highest quality ceramic ferrule.

Reviews (0)